Expired contract
Catcote Road/Truro Drive Traffic Signals Update
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tangent Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,270
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation of road signals
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works are situated at the junction of Catcote Road and Truro Drive. The works comprise of the replacement of existing traffic signal pole sockets and new ducting for the traffic signals. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2026
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233294 · Installation of road signals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
