Camberley Theatre Flat Roof Covering
Details
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project comprises of the overlaying of the existing bitumen felt roof covering on the four flat roofs surrounding the main auditorium using Sikalastic-618 by Sika Ltd. The address of the property is Camberley Theatre, Knoll Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3SY. The project must be completed by the end of October 2025. The work requires contractors to be Sika-approved to apply the specified product. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971657445 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Camberley Theatre Flat Roof Covering.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Camberley Theatre Flat Roof Covering, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
