Expired contract

Camberley Bowling Club Re-roofing

Details

Value
GBP 35,886.08
Duration
1 month
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Recovering of a shallow pitched, felted roof of a single storey pavilion located within a municipal park. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988634814 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025

About the buyer

Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Camberley Bowling Club Re-roofing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Camberley Bowling Club Re-roofing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.