Awarded contract

Call off for the delivery of Level 7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist

Details

Value
GBP 42,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Call off for the delivery of apprenticeship training for the Level 7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist x 2 over a period of 3 years (Aug 25 - Aug 28) at a total cost of 42k [42 thousand, 21k each apprentice] training fully funded by the apprenticeship levy. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off for the delivery of Level 7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off for the delivery of Level 7 Digital and Technology Solutions Specialist, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.