Awarded contract

Caerphilly RFC Roof Replacement, Photovoltaic (PV) Installation and Refurbishment Works

Details

Supplier(s)
RENDERCLEAN LTD
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 October 2025

Tender description

The works involve the removal of the current concrete fibreboard and asbestos roof. Followed by the installation of a new roof, installation Solar PV and fire compartmentation works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly Rugby Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45450000 · Other building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

128 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Caerphilly RFC Roof Replacement, Photovoltaic (PV) Installation and Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Caerphilly RFC Roof Replacement, Photovoltaic (PV) Installation and Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.