Closed tender

CA16660 - Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust energy broker services

Details

Topic
Energy and related services
Published
26 October 2025
Submission
12 January 2026

Tender description

Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust energy broker and sustainability services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16660. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16660 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 January 2026

About the buyer

Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16660 - Invitation to tender for Keys Academies Trust energy broker services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.