Awarded contract

CA16646 - Maint-4958-WH-Pentero 800

Details

Value
GBP 20,805
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Maint-4958-WH-Pentero 800-Prescott's To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16646. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16646 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.