Awarded contract

CA16543 - ITS4042SU: Software Licence Resellers Agreement for Colleges

Details

Value
GBP 290,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

This tender is for the supply of software licenses via resellers to cover (Windows, Adobe, VMware and other miscellaneous) software sold via resellers but to also accommodate deals that may be in place directly with manufacturers. Institutions purchase much of their software from resellers and it is expected that Framework resellers will provide added value services. The Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) awards and manages framework agreements for the higher education sector and is acting as lead organisation on behalf of its members and also for members of the London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC), North Eastern Universities Purchasing Consortium (NEUPC), North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium (NWUPC), the Higher Education Purchasing Consortium Wales (HEPCW), Advanced Procurement for universities and Colleges Ltd (APUC) and Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC). A full list of the participating Consortia members is available on the Consortiawebsite To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16543. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16543 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16543 - ITS4042SU: Software Licence Resellers Agreement for Colleges.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.