Awarded contract

CA16410 - Northampton College, Insurance and Associated Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Northampton College - Tender for Insurance & Associated Services, using Lot 1 of the CPC Framework ref CPC/MN/02/2024. The contract/cover is to commence 01/Nov/2025 and will be required for a period of up to 3 years with options to extend for up to a further 24 months. Site visits (at all 3 campus sites) are available on the 11th September 2025 and need to be pre-arrange/requested. Commencing at 10am. Booth Lane campus To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16410. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16410 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16410 - Northampton College, Insurance and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northampton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.