Awarded contract

CA15020 - Milton Keynes College RFQ for Quantity Surveying Services

Details

Value
GBP 133,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes College are looking for a consultant to support the Estates Team with Quantity Surveying Services for upcoming build projects in July 2025, but consultancy is needed from February 2025 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15020. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15020 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15020 - Milton Keynes College RFQ for Quantity Surveying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.