Expired contract

C5017 - BRWMH Boiler Plant Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
MECCANICO LTD
Value
GBP 343,271.09
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to health
Published
24 October 2025

Tender description

Replacement of boilers and associated plant and controls ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C5017 - BRWMH Boiler Plant Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.