Expired contract

Burton Market Hall Roof Refurbishment 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
JAL Roofing Ltd
Value
GBP 1,387,576
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

East Staffordshire Borough Council is inviting tenders from organisations for refurbishment work to the existing roofs including replacement slate coverings, recoating profiled sheeting cladding, replacement glazing and associated lead replacements and masonry repairs at Burton Market Hall. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=975921902 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026

About the buyer

East Staffordshire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Burton Market Hall Roof Refurbishment 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Staffordshire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.