Awarded contract

Building Maintenance and Repair - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 4,613,914.07
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) covers the requirements for a Building Maintenance and Repair Contract for the York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting as North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority and acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police. There will be 2 separate contracts awarded to the same supplier, 1 for the York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting as North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority and 1 for the York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

118 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building Maintenance and Repair - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building Maintenance and Repair - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.