Bellegrove Main Works Contractor
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,763,633.11
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has awarded a contract for a suitable Main Works Contractor to undertake the construction of the Bellegrove Housing Project, including demolition of 100 Mickleham Road and redevelopment of the site to provide new affordable and supported living dwellings together with associated car parking, cycle parking, landscaping and other associated works. The development is for the delivery of a 100% affordable housing scheme, comprising 68 dwellings in two separate tenures: supported living and social rent. The supported living units will all be 1-bedroom units. All supported living units are designed using South East London Housing Partnership (SELHP) Guidelines and Housing our Ageing Population Panel for Innovation (HAPPI) Standards and are proposed to be located across the ground floor with provision for an external communal private space. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bellegrove Main Works Contractor.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
