Awarded contract
Awarded - Provision of Social Media Management Tools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HOOTSUITE MEDIA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 188,370
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Social Media Management Tools to gain valuable insights from social and digital media content that is available in the public domain to inform DBTs communications and policy work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded - Provision of Social Media Management Tools.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
