Awarded contract

Awarded Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
ADECCO
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
24 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of permanent recruitment services to support the Government Property Agency Digital, Data and Technology teams. Further competition conducted via Crown Commercial Service Permanent Recruitment 2 Framework (RM6229).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.