Awarded contract

Award of WRA004 2025 26 D365 Support and Development Support Call Off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 October 2025

Tender description

The Welsh Revenue Authority has awarded a contract for D365 Support and Development Support Services. This contract was let under the terms and conditions of the UK Government G Cloud 14 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Revenue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of WRA004 2025 26 D365 Support and Development Support Call Off Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of WRA004 2025 26 D365 Support and Development Support Call Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welsh Revenue Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.