Awarded contract
Award of Student Attendance Management Solution - Annual Subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 55,042.96
- Topic
- System for recording attendance
- Published
- 24 October 2025
Tender description
Student Attendance Management Solution - Annual subscription for e-attendance dashboard. Lot 1: Student Attendance Management Solution - Annual subscription for e-attendance dashboard. Direct award under the SUPC Software License Resellers Agreement (SLRA), Reference ITS4042 SU Lot 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31711310 · System for recording attendance
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
