Awarded contract

Award of CS/CoGC/25/20 - Provision of an Integrated HR System

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 506,645
Topic
Software-related services
Published
21 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of a single integrated HR system for City of Glasgow College. The solution will streamline HR, payroll, recruitment, learning and development, and reporting functions, improving data integrity, user experience, and overall operational efficiency. Lot 1: The contract was awarded via a Direct Award call-off under the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Back Office Software 2 Framework Agreement, Lot 2 – Specialist Software Solutions, reference: RM6285.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CS/CoGC/25/20 - Provision of an Integrated HR System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.