Awarded contract

Apprenticships - Police Officers 2025

Details

Value
GBP 2,025,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Appointment of The University of Lancashire via The Blue Light Framework BLC0133 to provide this type of training going forward for Lancashire Constabulary from 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2028 with two options to extend the contract until 31st October 2032. (3+2+2)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 79633000 · Staff development services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Apprenticships - Police Officers 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Apprenticships - Police Officers 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.