Awarded contract

Additional Firewall Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 65,073.62
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security software package
Published
22 October 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the support of the existing firewall hardware and software, essential for key network and security infrastructure control access to and from the Network. The contract is due to begin on 01/20/2025 and will co term with existing contract end dates of 31/03/2028. Additional information: This contract was awarded following a direct award process via the CCS Framework Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 1: Hardware and Software and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Additional Firewall Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.