Awarded contract
711613452 - RAF Croughton Consolidate HQ Facility CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Interserve Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,804,451
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is for Design and refurbishment of a disused Elementary School (B230) to provide offices and community facilities for the Base. Demolition and landscaping of building de-occupied following transition into the new facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 711613452 - RAF Croughton Consolidate HQ Facility CAN.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
