Awarded contract
Upgrade and Delivery of Agresso Cloud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARRIBATEC UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 80,210
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy Services - The upgrade and delivery of cloud services for the finance solution. Cloud only solution, no on-prem solution available moving forwards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade and Delivery of Agresso Cloud Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Upgrade and Delivery of Agresso Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
