Expired contract

UKRI-5324 Signal Generator

Details

Value
GBP 59,304.65
Topic
Signal generators, aerial signal splitters and electroplating machines
Published
15 October 2025

Tender description

UKRI has a requirement for a signal generator to support a range of tests at RAL Space lab facility ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34999000 · Signal generators, aerial signal splitters and electroplating machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.