Expired contract
UKRI-5299 Phosphate Glass Rods - Gemini Quantel Pump Lasers Spares
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Photonic Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,459.2
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Lasers
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI has a requirement for spare phosphate glass rods for the Gemini Quantel Pump Lasers at the Central Laser Facility, STFC. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636100 · Lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
