Awarded contract

TSMC11020 Carestream dental equipment service contract

Details

Value
GBP 76,623.97
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
16 October 2025

Tender description

Service contract to cover all Carestream devices across acute and community settings within Somerset Foundation Trust Additional information: Price reduced contract as no availability via framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.