Translations of ‘Screening tests for you and your baby’ Booklet
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Global Connections (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,475.55
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
‘Screening tests for you and your baby’ Booklet (9 chapters, 10.5k words) is to be translated into 18 new languages. As part of our work to reduce inequalities in screening and make screening information as accessible as possible to people in ethnic minority communities, we are expanding the range of languages our main public screening leaflets are available in from 12 to 30. ‘Screening tests for you and your baby’ is the main source of information provided to new and expectant parents around the screening available to the mother and the baby, and is a critical source of information to help them to make informed choices. It is produced by NHS England and published on GOV.UK. It is normally provided to parents in digital format. Awarded under CCS Framework RM6302 Language Services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 November 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Translations of ‘Screening tests for you and your baby’ Booklet.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
