The Provision of SME and VCSE Support Services for The Councils Procurement and Contracting Opportunities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Go4Growth Support Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office-support services
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The high level programme objectives can be outlined as: 1. To help SMEs/VCSEs grow their business with the public sector and create an enduring community designed to be supportive, collaborative, and interactive. 2. To help NYC procurement team to grow their local supplier base at primary and secondary levels. 3. To provide NYC information, data and analysis on current and future challenges in the SME/VCSE communities. 4. To help SMEs/VCSEs recover from the COVID-19 pandemic and embed more resilience into local economic areas. 5. To enable innovation to be developed at product, service and process levels to improve outcomes and value for money procurement. 6. To enable (over time) linking of local economic development activity to social outcomes ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79500000 · Office-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of SME and VCSE Support Services for The Councils Procurement and Contracting Opportunities.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of SME and VCSE Support Services for The Councils Procurement and Contracting Opportunities, ranked by notice volume.
- 356£733.5m
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
