The provision of Graphic Designer Agency Services
Details
- Buyer
- London Fire Brigade
- Supplier(s)
- Karina Beasley Ltd t/a Gabriele
- Value
- 147,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Graphic design services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Creative Services, on behalf of the Commissioner, requires a freelance creative resource to provide ad-hoc qualified and/or industry-experienced Artworkers, Designers, Senior Designers, and other creative specialists as required. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Fire Brigade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-fire-brigade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-fire-brigade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-fire-brigade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-fire-brigade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-fire-brigade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-fire-brigade.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Graphic Designer Agency Services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Graphic Designer Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Fire Brigade.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
