The Provision of a Partner Selection Manager (PSM) For Enfield Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hermetica Black Limited
- Value
- GBP 304,218
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note** This is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Governments Transparency Agenda. The service covers the provision of a Partner Selection Manager to support Enfield Council in their process to procure and contract for investment into the wholly owned district heating company 'The Lee Valley Heat Network Company', trading as 'Energetik'. A mini-competition for the service was undertaken under the GLA Local Energy Framework, ref. 81635. The contract duration is a 2 year fixed period, with the option to extend for 1 further year. The stated award value is inclusive of VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Partner Selection Manager (PSM) For Enfield Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a Partner Selection Manager (PSM) For Enfield Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
