Tameside Council 13527 Food Partnership for Public Health
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tameside Council - Request For Quotation (RFQ) to source a provider to oversee the Tameside Food Partnership arrangements for Public Health. Contract commencement date: 5th of January 2026. Termination date: 31st of March 2028 with the option to extend for up to 24 months until 31st of March 2030. Total contract value (including extension period(s)): £170,000 excluding VAT. UK4: Tender notice - Publication reference: 2025/S 000-064577. Please refer to the RFQ documentation for detailed information. Keywords: Food Partnership
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2025
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
