Supply of Vehicle and Body Work Repair Services (DPS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Camden Council is opening round three of the Vehicle Repairs Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) and is inviting suitable organisations to submit an application to join the DPS. All the documents needed to submit can be accessed through the Council's tender portal. Please see link above. The Council's Fleet consists of approximately 313 vehicles of varying types such as specially adapted minibuses, HGV tankers, vans of all sizes and cars used to support some of Camden's most vulnerable residents to access education, training, health, and social opportunities. Vehicles are also used by all other services within Camden that provide essential services to residents. All vehicles must conform to high safety standards and any damage caused by accidents must be repaired to a high standard as soon as possible. The Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will be re-opened to all organisations that meet the minimum selection criteria,. The DPS is in place for a minimum period of three years, with the option to extend for an additional two years in twelve monthly increments for an estimated annual value of £130,000 (maximum value of £650,000 including extensions). The advert is linked to the original Contract Notice, reference is - 2024/S 000-033827
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Vehicle and Body Work Repair Services (DPS).
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Vehicle and Body Work Repair Services (DPS), ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
