Expired contract
Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Photonic Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,995
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Industrial lasers
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Powerlite 9030 DLS Nd YAG Laser 1064 nm, 30 Hz, 1.6 J, vertical output polarisation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 February 2026
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636110 · Industrial lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
