Supply and Support of Cisco Catalyst 9500 Network Infrastructure Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,104.48
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cisco Catalyst 9500 switches Power supplies Fan trays SSD storage modules Cisco DNA Advantage licenses SMARTnet Total Care CAREnet support services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Support of Cisco Catalyst 9500 Network Infrastructure Equipment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Support of Cisco Catalyst 9500 Network Infrastructure Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
