Awarded contract
Supply and Installation of Fire Safety Product
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harmony Fire Limited (6th)
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chesterfield Borough Council (the Council) sought to procure a contract for the provision and installation of fire safety equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Fire Safety Product.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
