Awarded contract
SU50(26) Ospreys Rugby Performance Partnership
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Supplier(s)
- OSPREYS RUGBY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 340,576
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A rugby performance partnership to ensure correct resources to deliver a high-performance rugby programme. ## Contract award Title: Ospreys Rugby Performance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SU50(26) Ospreys Rugby Performance Partnership.
- Open tender
Panel for Sport Performance Support Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
BuyersCountValue
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
