Expired contract

STA-25027 Activation of Vehicle Entrance

Details

Value
GBP 30,586
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 October 2025

Tender description

Awarded to SLR Consulting Limited for Activation of the Vehicle Entrance at the Piggery Gate. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2026

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA-25027 Activation of Vehicle Entrance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.