St Paul's Annex Roof Replacement and Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LST Partnership T/A LST Projects
- Value
- GBP 401,993.27
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work for university buildings
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement process for this requirement was a closed competitive tender under the Works category. This Procurement Process is for the roof replacement and first floor refurbishment and transformation of the existing St Pauls Annex Building. The objective is to provide the building with a new roof replacement due to poor conditions, and to include the refurbishment of the first floor. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2026
About the buyer
University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Paul's Annex Roof Replacement and Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to St Paul's Annex Roof Replacement and Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
