Service Maintenance Contract for Contrast Media Injection System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bayer Public Limited Company
- Value
- GBP 21,051
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service Maintenance Contract for Arterion Contrast Media Injection System ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-derby-and-burton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Maintenance Contract for Contrast Media Injection System.
Related topics
Topics related to Service Maintenance Contract for Contrast Media Injection System, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
