Service and Maintenance Contract for Media Claves and Jet Dispensers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C & M SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
APHA Service and Maintenance Contract for Media Claves and Jet Dispensers provision of preventative and corrective maintenance services over a five (5) year term for specialist lab equipment used at its Weybridge and Newcastle sites. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance Contract for Media Claves and Jet Dispensers.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Service and Maintenance Contract for Media Claves and Jet Dispensers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
