Seaman Avenue Play Park Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESP PLAY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the supply and installation of new play equipment and associated safety surfacing at Seaman Avenue Play Park, Saxmundham, Suffolk. The works include the removal of existing equipment where necessary, preparation of the ground, installation of new apparatus, surfacing and finishing, and post-installation inspection to RoSPA standards. The total contract value is £72,000 (including VAT). The Council invited three specialist playground contractors to submit quotations in accordance with its Financial Regulations for below-threshold works contracts. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Saxmundham Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saxmundham-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saxmundham-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saxmundham-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saxmundham-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saxmundham-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saxmundham-town-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Seaman Avenue Play Park Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Saxmundham Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
