Request for Proposals for the Provision of ICT Support Services to the DoCCFS 2025
Details
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission
- 7 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Daughters of Charity Child and Family Service invite ICT Service Providers to this request for proposals for the provision of ICT Support Services: Helpdesk Support for Users Network Routing and Switching Network Security Hosted VM
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2025
About the buyer
Daughters of Charity Child and Family Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48811000 · E-mail system
- 72510000 · Computer-related management services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
- 72720000 · Wide area network services
- 72910000 · Computer back-up services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daughters-of-charity-child-and-family-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daughters-of-charity-child-and-family-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daughters-of-charity-child-and-family-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daughters-of-charity-child-and-family-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daughters-of-charity-child-and-family-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daughters-of-charity-child-and-family-service.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposals for the Provision of ICT Support Services to the DoCCFS 2025.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposals for the Provision of ICT Support Services to the DoCCFS 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
