Closed tender
Remote Teleradiological Reporting Services
Details
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Remote teleradiological reporting services - competition under East of England framework, using Provider Selection Regime. Notice of intention to award contract published 28/1/26 - ref 2026/S 000-007766 (F03: Contract award notice on https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007766-2026?origin=Dashboard).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
