Awarded contract

Ramsay Woodland Hospital 2024/25

Details

Value
GBP 23,632,844
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
13 October 2025

Tender description

Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire. This contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered and based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Northamptonshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.