RAINWATER HARVESTING PLANT ANTHRO-PROC-PH10
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Anthro is a joint venture between Egis and VVB Engineering who provide comprehensive turn-key services for London's state-of-the-art HS2 gateway station at Old Oak Common. Anthro is an outcomes-orientated and systems-led joint venture, combining Egis's expertise in delivering turn-key solutions for major infrastructure projects with VVB Engineering's extensive self-delivery capability in mechanical electrical, fire and telecommunications systems. We are seeking to appoint a qualified and experienced subcontractor to design, assure, supply, install and commission a rainwater harvesting plant at Old Oak Common (OOC) HS2 railway station. We will be establishing a single supplier contract using NEC3 Construction and Engineering Terms with appropriate subsubcontractor flow downs and Z Clauses. Further information will be provided to those bidders, who successfully progress to stage 4 of the procurement process as outlined below. Procurement process overview Stage 1 - Expression of Interest and CompeteFor pre-qualification Stage 2 - Shortlist created on CompeteFor Stage 3 - Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to Anthro's Asite to complete the Anthro PPQ. Stage 4 - Those bidders successfully qualifying will be given access to the Invitation to Tender Pack and be invited to submit a proposal and commercial bid to deliver the requirement Stage 5 - Anthro will undertake a technical and commercial assessment Stage 6 - Award contract to successfully bidder Access to Asite is free and Bidders are encouraged to register on Asite - Asite Marketplace sign up as a supplier, once registered if shortlisted you will be invited to complete Anthro's PQQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2025
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912300 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
- 42912310 · Water filtration apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RAINWATER HARVESTING PLANT ANTHRO-PROC-PH10.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
