Awarded contract

Provision of Ultrasound Diagnostics

Details

Value
GBP 0.01
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. This is a zero-value contract and is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent upon the activity delivered. Therefore, this notice outlines a total contract value of £0.01. The services are contracted using national tariffs which ensure good value for money. The contract will commence on 1 October 2025 for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period. This is an existing service and the provider is an existing provider of Provision of Ultrasound Diagnostic Services to the ICB. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. As per the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and guidance, the contract has been awarded. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. To meet the requirements of this form, a figure of 0.01 has been represented against each. It is noted that the true value for each of the above is in fact 0. Gloucestershire ICB award decision makers: Operational Executive Committee No conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ultrasound Diagnostics

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Ultrasound Diagnostics.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Ultrasound Diagnostics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.