Awarded contract

Provision of Insurance and Related Services to Hull Churches

Details

Value
GBP 288,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Hull Churches. The financial ability to deliver the programme, including Insurers with a minimum rating of ‘BBB’ from standard and poor, ‘B++’ from A M best, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved by the bidder’s market security committee. In the case of any rating less than A-, the contracting authority will evaluate and accept the nominated insurer(s) at its sole discretion, subject to disclosure and acceptance prior to the ITT bid deadline of the bidder’s market security committee’s latest report, including written recommendation from the bidder’s market security committee. -- Please note the contract start date will commence 1st October -- To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972560012 ## Contract award Title: Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Hull Churches Lots: - Lot 1: Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by Hull Churches ## Contract award Title: Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use) for Hull Churches Lots: - Lot 2: Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use) for Hull Churches ## Contract award Title: Insurance and related services associated with Engineering Plant Inspection & Insurance for Hull Churches Lots: - Lot 3: Insurance and related services associated with Engineering Plant Inspection & Insurance for Hull Churches ## Contract award Title: Insurance and related services associated with Cyber for Hull Churches Lots: - Lot 4: Insurance and related services associated with Cyber for Hull Churches ## Contract award Title: Lot 6 - Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism and/or Political Violence (Pool Re) for Hull Churches Lots: - Lot 6: Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism and/or Political Violence (Pool Re) for Hull Churches

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hull Churches Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
  • 66516000 · Liability insurance services
  • 66516500 · Professional liability insurance services
  • 66517300 · Risk management insurance services
  • 66518300 · Insurance claims adjustment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and Related Services to Hull Churches.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull Churches Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.