Provision of BIM Strategy Compliance Advisory Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- Fulcro Engineering Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous engineering services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of consultancy services to facilitate the ongoing continuity and consistency of strategic BIM compliance, aligned to the specific technical standards and principles developed to meet business requirements. ## Contract award Title: Provision of BIM Strategy Compliance Advisory Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of BIM Strategy Compliance Advisory Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
