Planned Preventative Maintenance for Access Control, CCTV, Intruder, Affray, Intruder Monitoring and DDA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chubb Fire and Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 171,325
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract covers the provision of access control, CCTV, intruder and affray alarms, intruder monitoring, and DDA compliance systems to both authorities. This contract will provide essential security services and systems across both the Constabulary and Fire Service estates, ensuring a consistent and reliable approach to site safety and monitoring across both organisations. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance for Access Control, CCTV, Intruder, Affray, Intruder Monitoring and DDA.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance for Access Control, CCTV, Intruder, Affray, Intruder Monitoring and DDA, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
