Awarded contract

Pay Rule Calculator (Middleware)

Details

Supplier(s)
UKG
Value
GBP 674,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

The Authority wishes to procure Software as a Services (SaaS) licenses for preferably a suitable Off the Shelf (OTS) solution for middleware, implementation services including training and ongoing software maintenance and support.TfW are looking to replace their pay rule calculation system. This is a system that takes a daily import from a rostering system, calculates employee hours according to present pay rules and then allows payroll staff to adjust any employee’s timesheet where necessary. ## Contract award Title: Pay Rule Calculator

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pay Rule Calculator (Middleware).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pay Rule Calculator (Middleware), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.